38 Apple Valley Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Apple Valley Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $480,000. 38 Apple Valley Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Hickson Richard Lee
Bought by
Goodman Nathan I and Goodman Maren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Nathan I | $178,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $145,095 | $89,013 | $56,082 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $142,251 | $87,268 | $54,983 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $139,462 | $85,557 | $53,905 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $125,100 | $83,880 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $122,648 | $82,236 | $40,412 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $121,391 | $81,393 | $39,998 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $105,808 | $79,798 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $804 | $27,496 | $8,731 | $18,765 |
| 2017 | $802 | $26,958 | $8,560 | $18,398 |
| 2016 | $803 | $26,431 | $8,393 | $18,038 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,035 | $8,267 | $17,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,526 | $8,106 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map