2312 Circle Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $314,375 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
626
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Circle Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $328,594, approximately $524 per square foot. 2312 Circle Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Liberty Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Sass James E and Sass Renee
Bought by
P S Pursuits Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P S Pursuits Inc | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $288,200 | $76,900 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $266,200 | $76,900 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $272,300 | $76,900 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $210,700 | $76,900 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $219,500 | $76,900 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $217,800 | $76,900 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $189,300 | $76,900 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $184,200 | $76,900 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $159,800 | $72,200 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map