2312 Crestview Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Crestview Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $872,767, approximately $450 per square foot. 2312 Crestview Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Ellis Thomas D and Ellis Nancy
Bought by
Noriega Maria Delsocorro Valencia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Maria Delsocorro Valencia | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $365,009 | $91,274 | $273,735 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $357,852 | $89,484 | $268,368 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $350,835 | $87,729 | $263,106 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $343,956 | $86,009 | $257,947 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $337,212 | $84,323 | $252,889 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $333,754 | $83,458 | $250,296 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $327,210 | $81,822 | $245,388 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $320,794 | $80,218 | $240,576 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $314,504 | $78,645 | $235,859 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $308,337 | $77,103 | $231,234 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $303,706 | $75,945 | $227,761 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $297,756 | $74,457 | $223,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map