2312 SE 5th Terrace Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 SE 5th Terrace, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $335,916, approximately $260 per square foot. 2312 SE 5th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Wilhoit Thomas C and Wilhoit Andrea K
Bought by
Cederburg Jill D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,789
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Greater Kansas City Inc
Bought by
Wilhoit Thomas C and Wilhoit Andrea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,550
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cederburg Jill D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wilhoit Thomas C | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cederburg Jill D | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhoit Thomas C | $99,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $49,752 | $8,199 | $41,553 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $44,432 | $5,206 | $39,226 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $44,432 | $6,234 | $38,198 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $37,620 | $5,320 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $37,620 | $5,320 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $35,827 | $5,320 | $30,507 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $35,827 | $5,320 | $30,507 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $31,095 | $3,822 | $27,273 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $31,095 | $3,822 | $27,273 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $29,400 | $4,292 | $25,108 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $28,823 | $4,208 | $24,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map