2312 September Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 September Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $397,230, approximately $284 per square foot. 2312 September Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Howell Joseph R and Howell Alice R
Bought by
Patrick Warren Harding and Patrick Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Roselie Howell Joseph R and Roselie A
Bought by
Howell Joseph R and Howell Roselie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Warren Harding | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Howell Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patrick Warren Harding | $87,600 | |
| Closed | Patrick Warren Harding | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $171,643 | $48,588 | $123,055 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $168,279 | $47,636 | $120,643 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $164,980 | $46,702 | $118,278 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $161,746 | $45,787 | $115,959 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $158,576 | $44,890 | $113,686 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $156,951 | $44,430 | $112,521 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $153,874 | $43,559 | $110,315 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $150,857 | $42,705 | $108,152 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $147,900 | $41,868 | $106,032 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $145,001 | $41,048 | $103,953 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $142,824 | $40,432 | $102,392 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $140,027 | $39,640 | $100,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map