2314 Appleton Ave Parsons, KS 67357
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $80,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
426
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Appleton Ave, Parsons, KS 67357 and is currently estimated at $55,922, approximately $131 per square foot. 2314 Appleton Ave is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Guthridge School, and Garfield School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Beatrice H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $1,081 | $736 | $345 |
| 2024 | $260 | $1,277 | $736 | $541 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,236 | $702 | $534 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,231 | $641 | $590 |
Source: Public Records
Map