2317 Appleton Ave Parsons, KS 67357
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Appleton Ave, Parsons, KS 67357 and is currently estimated at $72,282, approximately $50 per square foot. 2317 Appleton Ave is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Guthridge School, and Garfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Bought by
Hess Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Colbert John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Erika | -- | -- | |
| Colbert John | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $1,189 | $821 | $368 |
| 2024 | $226 | $1,155 | $821 | $334 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,074 | $777 | $297 |
| 2022 | -- | $886 | $674 | $212 |
Source: Public Records
Map