2314 River Blvd Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
4,791
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 River Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently priced at $298,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 2314 River Blvd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $6,707 | $6,707 | -- |
| 2024 | $438 | $6,576 | $6,576 | -- |
| 2023 | $438 | $6,448 | $6,448 | $0 |
| 2022 | $421 | $6,322 | $6,322 | $0 |
| 2021 | $409 | $6,199 | $6,199 | $0 |
| 2020 | $415 | $6,136 | $6,136 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $6,136 | $6,136 | $0 |
| 2018 | $381 | $5,899 | $5,899 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $5,784 | $5,784 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $5,671 | $5,671 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $5,586 | $5,586 | $0 |
| 2014 | $638 | $13,145 | $5,477 | $7,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map