2315 7th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,424,000 - $2,067,054
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,789
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 7th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,708,764, approximately $450 per square foot. 2315 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Furlong Michael G and Paci Myra
Bought by
Myra Paci Revocable Trust and Paci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Rehbock Carole and Rehbock Loren
Bought by
Furlong Michael G and Paci Myra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Rehbock Loren S and Rehbock Carole
Bought by
Rehbock Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Rehbock Loren S and Rehbock Carole
Bought by
Rehbock Loren S and Rehbock Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myra Paci Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furlong Michael G | $632,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rehbock Carole | -- | -- | |
| Rehbock Loren S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furlong Michael G | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Furlong Michael G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,475 | $945,253 | $285,676 | $666,577 |
| 2024 | $15,475 | $926,583 | $280,075 | $653,508 |
| 2023 | $15,559 | $915,280 | $274,584 | $640,696 |
| 2022 | $14,845 | $890,338 | $269,201 | $628,137 |
| 2021 | $14,861 | $872,743 | $263,923 | $615,820 |
| 2020 | $14,016 | $870,724 | $261,217 | $609,507 |
| 2019 | $13,411 | $853,654 | $256,096 | $597,558 |
| 2018 | $13,173 | $836,918 | $251,075 | $585,843 |
| 2017 | $12,706 | $820,512 | $246,153 | $574,359 |
| 2016 | $12,266 | $804,427 | $241,328 | $563,099 |
| 2015 | $12,098 | $792,350 | $237,705 | $554,645 |
| 2014 | $12,128 | $776,834 | $233,050 | $543,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map