2315 E Pinchot Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodHighlights
**Ready for Immediate Move-In**
This contemporary townhouse in a boutique gated community w/ pool is for those who want it all: to be centrally located w/ access to the best of the Central Phoenix & Biltmore also to enjoy a beautiful & comfortable home w/ 2-car garage. 3 bed/2.5 baths plus a large den that makes a great office; versatility for work-from-home. Complete serenity on the large private patio w/ room for al fresco dining, bbq, & plants/garden. Vaulted ceilings & updated kitchen w/ quartz counters, SS appliances, backsplash. All bedrooms upstairs w/ master suite split from 2 secondary bedrms. Large master bath & huge walk-in closet. Perfectly located 7-10 minutes of Phoenix Down & Mid Town, Biltmore Fashion Park, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, Phoenix Art Museum & countless trendy Phoenix venues. Easy access to loop 202, 51 & I-10. This luxurious townhouse is surrounded with many highly rated restaurants aka Foodie Community. Move-in ready from May 2026. Non-furnished. Pets may be negotiable.
Contact me private owner for more details.
**This owner prioritizes prompt and efficient maintenance services, setting a higher standard than many apartment complexes and independent owners**
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,980 | -3.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $3,100 | +4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,980 | -3.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $3,100 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $3,180 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Rent | $3,350 | -- | -- |
- 2315 E Pinchot Ave Unit 126
- 2343 E Earll Dr
- 2225 E Catalina Dr
- 2825 N Greenfield Rd
- 2332 E Flower St
- 2209 E Windsor Ave
- 3141 N 21st Place
- 2326 E Mulberry Dr
- 2032 E Cheery Lynn Rd
- 2302 E Yale St
- 2218 E Yale St
- 2206 E Yale St Unit 24
- 2206 E Yale St
- 2109 E Virginia Ave
- 3401 N 25th St
- 2708 N 26th Place
- 3013 N 27th St
- 3027 N 27th St
- 2047 E Virginia Ave
- 3502 N 22nd St
- 2326 E Pinchot Ave Unit 7
- 2323 E Flower St
- 2925 N Greenfield Rd
- 2512 E Thomas Rd Unit 1
- 2141 E Osborn Rd
- 2801 N 26th Place
- 2233 E Sheridan St
- 1901 E Osborn Rd
- 2826 N 28th Place
- 2735 E Thomas Rd
- 1915 E Osborn Rd Unit 2
- 2950 N 18th Place
- 2118 E Oak St Unit B
- 2534 N 28th St
- 3301 N 18th St
- 1821 E Virginia Ave Unit 1
- 1731 E Verde Ln
- 1908 E Harvard St
- 2301 N 27th St Unit 2
- 1731 E Cheery Lynn Rd Unit 1731 Front
Ask me questions while you tour the home.