2316 30th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $268,270, approximately $258 per square foot. 2316 30th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Ryb Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Benitez Jessica Michelle Alo and Lugo Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Outstanding Balance
$292,316
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$24,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Dake Ryan and Dake Justin
Bought by
Ryb Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Herndon Lillie M
Bought by
Dake Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Herndon Lillie M
Bought by
Herndon Lillie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Jessica Michelle Alo | $305,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Ryb Enterprises Llc | $110,000 | Elevated Title Services | |
| Dake Karen L | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Herndon Lillie M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Jessica Michelle Alo | $295,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $219,404 | $25,500 | $193,904 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $136,091 | $25,500 | $110,591 |
| 2022 | $676 | $70,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $68,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $661 | $67,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $66,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $64,791 | $10,000 | $54,791 |
| 2014 | $306 | $37,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $295 | $36,940 | $9,350 | $27,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map