2404 30th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $311,468, approximately $162 per square foot. 2404 30th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
San Juan Miguel Angel
Bought by
My Family Land Trust and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Jc Properties Llc
Bought by
San Juan Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Shrum Barbara J
Bought by
Jc Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Howell Charles W and Howell Tina M
Bought by
Shrum Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,852
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Family Land Trust | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| San Juan Miguel Angel | $220,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Jc Properties Llc | $129,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shrum Barbara J | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | San Juan Miguel Angel | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jc Properties Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shrum Barbara J | $69,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $270,666 | $25,500 | $245,166 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $271,129 | $25,500 | $245,629 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $236,436 | $25,000 | $211,436 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $160,984 | $20,000 | $140,984 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $159,865 | $20,000 | $139,865 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $147,824 | $20,000 | $127,824 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $125,724 | $10,000 | $115,724 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $121,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $110,921 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map