2408 30th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $229,139, approximately $174 per square foot. 2408 30th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
David C Roehlig Trust
Bought by
Marines Florencio and Estrada Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Dyer Betty Ann and Howell Betty Ann
Bought by
Roehlig David C and David C Roehlig Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marines Florencio | $69,900 | -- | |
| Roehlig David C | $69,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $171,839 | $30,600 | $141,239 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $169,773 | $30,600 | $139,173 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $154,254 | $30,000 | $124,254 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $107,836 | $25,000 | $82,836 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $107,477 | $25,000 | $82,477 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $100,362 | $25,000 | $75,362 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $82,529 | $15,000 | $67,529 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $81,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $72,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map