2316 Haddon Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Haddon Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $325,594, approximately $313 per square foot. 2316 Haddon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Douglas Barry Matt
Bought by
Matt Barry Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Barry Matt Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Ascencio Javier M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Ascencio Maria D
Bought by
Ascencio Javier M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Price Timothy B
Bought by
Price Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,761
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Barry Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barry Matt Douglas | $54,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $120,000 | Servicelink | |
| Ascencio Javier M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ascencio Javier M | $297,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Price Lynn A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ascencio Javier M | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ascencio Javier M | $59,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Lynn A | $89,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $69,525 | $38,625 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $777 | $68,163 | $37,868 | $30,295 |
| 2023 | $765 | $66,827 | $37,126 | $29,701 |
| 2022 | $747 | $65,518 | $36,399 | $29,119 |
| 2021 | $702 | $64,235 | $35,686 | $28,549 |
| 2020 | $716 | $63,578 | $35,321 | $28,257 |
| 2019 | $700 | $62,332 | $34,629 | $27,703 |
| 2018 | $666 | $61,110 | $33,950 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $650 | $59,913 | $33,285 | $26,628 |
| 2016 | $638 | $58,739 | $32,633 | $26,106 |
| 2015 | $629 | $57,857 | $32,143 | $25,714 |
| 2014 | $619 | $56,725 | $31,514 | $25,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map