2317 Chapparal Place Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Chapparal Place, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $475,593, approximately $290 per square foot. 2317 Chapparal Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Layne Alan E and Layne Lynne C
Bought by
Sleeman Anthony L and Sleeman Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,542
Outstanding Balance
$27,997
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$447,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Durand Paul J
Bought by
Layne Alan E and Layne Lynne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Durand Bonnie L
Bought by
Durand Paul J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeman Anthony L | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Layne Alan E | $121,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Durand Paul J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sleeman Anthony L | $124,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Layne Alan E | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $197,508 | $62,697 | $134,811 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $193,636 | $61,468 | $132,168 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $189,840 | $60,263 | $129,577 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $186,119 | $59,082 | $127,037 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $182,471 | $57,924 | $124,547 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $180,601 | $57,331 | $123,270 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $177,060 | $56,207 | $120,853 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $173,589 | $55,105 | $118,484 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $170,186 | $54,025 | $116,161 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $166,850 | $52,966 | $113,884 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $164,345 | $52,171 | $112,174 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $161,127 | $51,150 | $109,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map