2317 Edith St El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $842,560 - $1,080,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Edith St, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $975,140, approximately $622 per square foot. 2317 Edith St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1997
Sold by
Winter Lucinda A
Bought by
Winter Michael E and Winter Lucinda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $74,471 | $26,972 | $47,499 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $73,012 | $26,444 | $46,568 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $71,581 | $25,926 | $45,655 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $70,178 | $25,418 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $68,803 | $24,920 | $43,883 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $66,765 | $24,182 | $42,583 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $65,457 | $23,708 | $41,749 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $64,175 | $23,244 | $40,931 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $62,918 | $22,789 | $40,129 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $61,974 | $22,447 | $39,527 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $60,761 | $22,008 | $38,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map