NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5710 Alta Punta Ave El Cerrito, CA 94530

Estimated Value: $777,000 - $1,080,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,182 Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5710 Alta Punta Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $899,090, approximately $760 per square foot. 5710 Alta Punta Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Winters Aaron Michael and Winters Nadia Hussain
Bought by
Winters Aaron and Winters Nadia
Current Estimated Value
$899,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,531
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$727,559

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Winters Aaron Michael and Winters Nadia Hussain
Bought by
Winters Aaron and Winters Nadia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Winters Aaron Michael and Winters Nadia Hussain

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Advincula Eduardo S and Advincula Benita V
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Advincula Eduardo S and Advincula Benita V
Bought by
Advincula Eduardo S and Advincula Benita V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Advincula Eduardo S and Advincula Benita V
Bought by
Advincula Eduardo S and Advincula Benita V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Canonizado Dore
Bought by
Advincula Rosalinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Vlaykov Albena
Bought by
Handa Masahisa and Handa Stacy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Paounov Valintin
Bought by
Vlaykov Albena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Vlaykov Nicolay V
Bought by
Vlaykov Albena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winters Aaron -- Old Republic Title Company
Winters Aaron Michael -- Old Republic Title Company
Winters Aaron -- None Available
Winters Aaron Michael $325,000 Lsi Title Company Ca
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $477,673 Accommodation
Advincula Eduardo S -- First American Title Co
Advincula Eduardo S -- First American Title Co
Advincula Rosalinda -- Placer Title Company
Advincula Eduardo S $555,000 Placer Title
Handa Masahisa $368,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Vlaykov Albena -- Fidelity National Title Co
Vlaykov Albena -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winters Aaron Michael $200,000
Previous Owner Winters Aaron Michael $260,000
Previous Owner Advincula Eduardo S $504,000
Previous Owner Advincula Eduardo S $444,000
Previous Owner Handa Masahisa $275,000
Previous Owner Vlaykov Albena $144,000
Closed Handa Masahisa $16,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,783 $437,371 $380,503 $56,868
2024 $6,251 $408,208 $373,043 $35,165
2023 $6,251 $400,205 $365,729 $34,476
2022 $6,142 $392,358 $358,558 $33,800
2021 $6,100 $384,666 $351,528 $33,138
2019 $5,716 $373,258 $341,102 $32,156
2018 $5,516 $365,940 $334,414 $31,526
2017 $5,434 $358,765 $327,857 $30,908
2016 $5,411 $351,731 $321,429 $30,302
2015 $5,431 $346,448 $316,601 $29,847
2014 $5,382 $339,663 $310,400 $29,263
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.