2318 Lambert St Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Lambert St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $332,521, approximately $388 per square foot. 2318 Lambert St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Andrews Bert
Bought by
Andrews Bert and The Bert Andrews Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Andrews Bert
Bought by
Andrews Bert and The Bert Andrews Revocable Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Rebecca L
Bought by
Andrews Bert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Bert and Andrews Rebecca L
Bought by
Andrews Bert and Andrews Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Andrews Bert and Andrews Rebecca L
Bought by
Andrews Bert and Andrews Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Andrews Bert
Bought by
Andrews Bert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Bert | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Andrews Bert | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Andrews Bert | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Bert | -- | First American Title | |
| Andrews Bert | -- | First American Title | |
| Andrews Bert | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Bert | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andrews Bert | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Bert | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Bert | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $39,577 | $17,169 | $22,408 |
| 2024 | $442 | $38,802 | $16,833 | $21,969 |
| 2023 | $436 | $38,042 | $16,503 | $21,539 |
| 2022 | $425 | $37,297 | $16,180 | $21,117 |
| 2021 | $400 | $36,566 | $15,863 | $20,703 |
| 2020 | $408 | $36,192 | $15,701 | $20,491 |
| 2019 | $398 | $35,484 | $15,394 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $379 | $34,790 | $15,093 | $19,697 |
| 2017 | $370 | $34,109 | $14,798 | $19,311 |
| 2016 | $363 | $33,441 | $14,508 | $18,933 |
| 2015 | $358 | $32,940 | $14,291 | $18,649 |
| 2014 | $353 | $32,296 | $14,012 | $18,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map