2318 Surrey Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,566 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Surrey Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $467,142, approximately $267 per square foot. 2318 Surrey Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Stone Gregory Dennis
Bought by
Stone Gregory Dennis and The Gregory Dennis Stone 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Mcbride Alberta
Bought by
Stone Gregory D and Stone Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Mcbride Alberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Dual Arch International Inc
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Gregory Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Gregory D | -- | -- | |
| Mcbride Alberta | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jamke | $80,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Alberta | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $201,542 | $58,777 | $142,765 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $197,591 | $57,625 | $139,966 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $193,718 | $56,496 | $137,222 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $189,921 | $55,389 | $134,532 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $186,198 | $54,303 | $131,895 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $184,290 | $53,747 | $130,543 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $180,678 | $52,694 | $127,984 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $177,136 | $51,661 | $125,475 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $173,664 | $50,649 | $123,015 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $170,259 | $49,656 | $120,603 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $167,703 | $48,911 | $118,792 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $164,419 | $47,953 | $116,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map