2319 Dahl Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Dahl Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $373,521, approximately $390 per square foot. 2319 Dahl Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Berggren Steven R and Berggren Gail M
Bought by
Vang Xong and Lee Yer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Xong | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $346,400 | $73,900 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $350,600 | $73,900 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $324,800 | $73,900 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $271,100 | $73,900 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $248,400 | $73,900 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $246,900 | $73,900 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $234,300 | $73,900 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $216,000 | $73,900 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $201,100 | $67,100 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map