2319 Fig St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Fig St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $805,425, approximately $661 per square foot. 2319 Fig St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Fox Anthony J and Folson Fox Edith
Bought by
Fox Anthony J and Folsom Fox Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,574
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Fox Anthony J and Folsom Fox Edith A
Bought by
Fox Anthony J and Folsom Fox Edith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Fox Anthony J and Fox Edith A Folsom
Bought by
Fox Anthony J and Folsom Fox Edith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2000
Sold by
Anthony Fox and Anthony Edith F
Bought by
Fox Anthony J and Folsom Fox Edith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Anthony J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Fox Anthony J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Fox Anthony J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fox Anthony J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fox Anthony J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fox Anthony J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fox Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fox Anthony J | $462,574 | |
| Closed | Fox Anthony J | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Anthony J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $318,853 | $127,538 | $191,315 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $312,601 | $125,037 | $187,564 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $306,472 | $122,585 | $183,887 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $300,463 | $120,181 | $180,282 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $294,572 | $117,824 | $176,748 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $291,554 | $116,617 | $174,937 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $285,838 | $114,331 | $171,507 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $280,235 | $112,090 | $168,145 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $274,742 | $109,893 | $164,849 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $269,356 | $107,739 | $161,617 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $265,313 | $106,122 | $159,191 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $260,119 | $104,045 | $156,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map