2319 Louella Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,792,058 - $3,235,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Louella Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $3,072,765, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 2319 Louella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beethoven Street Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Schwentke Robert M and Howard Jennifer
Bought by
Schwentke-Howard 2007 Trust and Schwentke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,196
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,984,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Schwentke Robert M
Bought by
Schwentke Howard 2007 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Schwentke Robert M
Bought by
Schwentke Robert M and Howard Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Salvaterra Christopher
Bought by
Schwentke Robert M and Howard Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Duncan Andrew
Bought by
Salvaterra Christopher and Salvaterra Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,031,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Bryce Claude
Bought by
Duncan Andrew and Podruzney Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Opstedal Eugene F
Bought by
Bryce Claude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,450
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwentke-Howard 2007 Trust | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Schwentke Howard 2007 Trust | -- | Ortc | |
| Schwentke Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Schwentke Robert M | $1,575,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Salvaterra Christopher | $1,375,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Duncan Andrew | $770,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bryce Claude | $457,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwentke-Howard 2007 Trust | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwentke Howard 2007 Trust | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwentke Robert M | $1,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvaterra Christopher | $1,031,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Andrew | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryce Claude | $388,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,715 | $2,139,809 | $1,707,571 | $432,238 |
| 2024 | $25,440 | $2,097,853 | $1,674,090 | $423,763 |
| 2023 | $24,944 | $2,056,719 | $1,641,265 | $415,454 |
| 2022 | $23,778 | $2,016,392 | $1,609,084 | $407,308 |
| 2021 | $23,485 | $1,976,856 | $1,577,534 | $399,322 |
| 2019 | $22,775 | $1,918,224 | $1,530,745 | $387,479 |
| 2018 | $22,692 | $1,880,613 | $1,500,731 | $379,882 |
| 2016 | $20,989 | $1,747,588 | $1,442,456 | $305,132 |
| 2015 | $20,678 | $1,721,338 | $1,420,789 | $300,549 |
| 2014 | $15,161 | $1,230,000 | $1,015,200 | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map