$639,000

2319 Prescott Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated payment $3,773/month

Total Views 35,013
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,191 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem nestled in Deauville and the award-winning Clovis Unified School District. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the quality and care that has gone into every detail. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features stunning granite countertops, a gas cooktop, and a breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or weekend gatherings. The open layout flows seamlessly to the backyard, where a sparkling pool awaits for warm Central Valley summers. Need space for your RV or extra toys? The dedicated RV parking has you covered. This home is truly move-in ready just unpack and start living. Don't miss your chance to own in one of the most desirable school districts in the region!

Listing Agent

Jeremy Clark

Real Broker License #01856284 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,313 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x103
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,191 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,313 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 291.65
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Zero Clearance
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Gas Hook Up, Electric Hook Up
  • Extra Rooms: Den/Study
  • Square Footage: 2191.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Existing RV Parking, Auto Opener

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1679
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X103
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7313.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3805836.81

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,326 $333,816 $94,130 $239,686
2023 $4,154 $320,856 $90,476 $230,380
2022 $4,094 $314,565 $88,702 $225,863
2021 $3,968 $308,398 $86,963 $221,435
2020 $4,013 $305,237 $86,072 $219,165
2019 $3,943 $299,253 $84,385 $214,868
2018 $3,865 $293,386 $82,731 $210,655
2017 $3,806 $287,634 $81,109 $206,525
2016 $3,681 $281,995 $79,519 $202,476
2015 $3,610 $277,760 $78,325 $199,435
2014 $3,764 $272,320 $76,791 $195,529
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $639,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Corporate Deed $226,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $301,292 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,651 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 647989

Fresno MLS

APN: 559-141-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.