232 Annapolis St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $349,778 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Annapolis St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $366,695, approximately $204 per square foot. 232 Annapolis St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Macdonald Thomas C and Macdonald Colleen B
Bought by
Mcnamara Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,994
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Kelly Edward E and Kelly Mary E
Bought by
Macdonald Thomas C and Macdonald Colleen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Thomas M | $270,000 | Results Title | |
| Macdonald Thomas C | $149,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara Thomas M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,302 | $354,200 | $73,900 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $352,000 | $78,300 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $309,700 | $78,000 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $273,000 | $67,800 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $249,900 | $64,600 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $243,500 | $61,500 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $220,100 | $57,500 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $218,900 | $54,800 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $198,900 | $49,800 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $167,244 | $43,505 | $123,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,131 | $39,563 | $110,568 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,430 | $36,012 | $104,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map