232 Baird Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $154,459 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Baird Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $229,615, approximately $132 per square foot. 232 Baird Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Baird Bobby and Baird Geneva
Bought by
Baird Thomas and Baird Christel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $10,615 | $1,280 | $9,335 |
| 2024 | $817 | $8,433 | $1,280 | $7,153 |
| 2023 | $817 | $8,433 | $1,280 | $7,153 |
| 2022 | $817 | $8,433 | $1,280 | $7,153 |
| 2021 | $817 | $8,433 | $1,280 | $7,153 |
| 2020 | $827 | $8,504 | $1,280 | $7,224 |
| 2019 | $793 | $8,504 | $1,280 | $7,224 |
| 2018 | $793 | $8,504 | $1,280 | $7,224 |
| 2017 | $881 | $8,905 | $1,280 | $7,625 |
| 2016 | $864 | $8,683 | $1,280 | $7,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,683 | $1,280 | $7,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,683 | $1,280 | $7,403 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,683 | $1,280 | $7,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map