NOT LISTED FOR SALE

232 Cape Harbour Loop Unit 102 Bradenton, FL 34212

Heritage Harbour Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2020

Last sale price $152,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,393 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 284 Feet of Waterfront
  • In Ground Pool
  • Lake View
  • Freedom Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of May 2020

**$5000 price Improvement**Fabulously updated and upgraded with brand new "wood plank" porcelain tile in Living & Dining Rooms and upgraded lighting fixtures. New granite counters in the kitchen, new sink and faucet, brand new 3/4 hp Garbage Disposal, Stainless Steel Fridge, and stackable Washer & Dryer, complete this move-in ready and maintenance free home, just waiting for new owners. Gorgeous end unit townhome in the resort style community of Heritage Harbour has beautiful tranquil lake views from many of the rooms. It is bright and airy with no expense spared. Perfect for the first time buyer or investor with no waiting period. Brand new frameless shower door installed in Master Suite that also has large walk-in closet. The bathrooms and kitchen have ceramic tile. Newer A/C. All this makes it excellent value with affordable condo fees. Heritage Harbour boasts an 18 hole Arthur Hills golf course, Heritage Harbour eatery, playgrounds, baseball fields, fishing, walking/bicycle trails, dog park & more. Centrally located to I-75 and SR-64. with easy access to Sarasota/Bradenton airport and Tampa/St. Petersburg airport. It's ideal location is convenient to the brand new Costco, shopping including the UTC Mall, dining, medical school & the beautiful sandy beaches of the Gulf Coast. Pets allowed by owners only.
Check out the 3D Virtual Tour at https://www.nodalview.com/fTchHrLgLz8qGtm5Ni7A42uy?viewer=mls

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Helen Carlsen

THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA License #3268642 Listed on: 01/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Meredith Holz

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3392511

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,253

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • 284 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Tropical Isles Association, Phone Number (941) 487-7927
  • Lighthouse Cove At Heritage Community
  • The Twnhms At Lighthouse Cove IV Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Rental Restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,253

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1200
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 1200
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4455225?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4455225?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.93538
  • Price per Sq Ft: 126.67
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.86968
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 126.67
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 6

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0190E
  • Waterfront Frontage: 284
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 284
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Public Remarks Required: One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles
  • Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Condo Fees: 795
  • Condo Fees Term: Quarterly
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 265
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3500
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 26.67
  • Total Monthly Fees: 291.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carlos E. Haile Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Parcel Number: 1102411709
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Approval Process: Buyer/tenant requires that you submit an application.
  • Num Timesper Year: 2
  • Pet Restrictions: Tenants, no pets.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Tenants, no pets.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2252.69
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 750

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2020
Closed on
May 15, 2020
List Price
$174,777
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,777
-13.03%
Current Estimated Value
$207,228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Ramsey Precopia Carolyn and Ramsey Carolyn M
Bought by
Ramsey Carolyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Ramsey Precopia Carolyn
Bought by
Ramsey Precopia Carol and Ramsey Carolyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Russell Richard C
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Gerald J Preco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Russell Richard C
Bought by
Russell Richard C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2009
Sold by
Russell Christopher M
Bought by
Russell Richard C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Russell Christopher M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,920
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
J T Gittler Specialities Llc $152,000 Mti Title Insurance Agcy Inc
Ramsey Carolyn M -- Attorney
Ramsey Precopia Carol -- Attorney
Ramsey Precopia Carolyn -- Attorney
Revocable Living Trust Of Gerald J Preco $131,500 Msc Title Inc
Russell Richard C -- None Available
Russell Richard C -- None Available
Russell Christopher M $214,900 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Russell Christopher M $171,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $152,000 -6.5% $127 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Price Changed $162,500 -3.0% $135 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Price Changed $167,500 -0.9% $140 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Price Changed $169,000 -1.7% $141 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Price Changed $171,900 -1.6% $143 / Sq Ft
01/03/2020 01/03/20 For Sale $174,777 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,115 $178,500 -- $178,500
2023 $3,108 $212,500 $0 $212,500
2022 $2,763 $175,350 $0 $175,350
2021 $2,286 $122,000 $0 $122,000
2020 $2,197 $109,000 $0 $109,000
2019 $2,253 $109,000 $0 $109,000
2018 $2,190 $103,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,056 $99,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,673 $88,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4455225

Stellar MLS

APN: 11024-1170-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.