232 E 45th Ct Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,452 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E 45th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $239,613, approximately $185 per square foot. 232 E 45th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $14,005 | $2,177 | $11,828 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $13,568 | $2,398 | $11,170 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $14,143 | $2,375 | $11,768 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $12,732 | $3,380 | $9,352 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $12,331 | $3,273 | $9,058 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $11,943 | $3,170 | $8,773 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $11,566 | $3,070 | $8,496 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $11,200 | $2,973 | $8,227 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $11,845 | $3,144 | $8,701 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $11,500 | $3,052 | $8,448 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $11,165 | $3,289 | $7,876 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $11,165 | $3,289 | $7,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map