232 E Colden Ave Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $637,000
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Colden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $588,862, approximately $573 per square foot. 232 E Colden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Third Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Alberto | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Corral Alberto | $162,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Enterprise Home Ownership Partners | $58,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $148,305 | -- | |
| Duarte Carlos | $139,000 | United Title Company | |
| Chaidez Porfirio | $76,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Amresco Residential Securities Corp Mtg | $70,882 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corral Alberto | $121,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Enterprise Home Ownership Partners | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Carlos | $137,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaidez Porfirio | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Corral Alberto | $31,906 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $234,604 | $131,352 | $103,252 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $230,005 | $128,777 | $101,228 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $225,496 | $126,252 | $99,244 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $221,076 | $123,777 | $97,299 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $216,742 | $121,350 | $95,392 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $210,314 | $117,751 | $92,563 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $206,192 | $115,443 | $90,749 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $198,187 | $110,961 | $87,226 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $195,211 | $109,295 | $85,916 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $191,389 | $107,155 | $84,234 |
Map
- 330 E Colden Ave
- 126 E 95th St
- 207 E 94th St
- 345 E Colden Ave
- 9504 S Main St
- 350 E 97th St
- 9222 S San Pedro St
- 214 E 92nd St
- 422 E Colden Ave
- 402 E 93rd St
- 231 E Century Blvd
- 443 E 95th St
- 402 E 92nd St
- 200 E Century Blvd
- 149 W Colden Ave
- 403 E Century Blvd
- 437 E 93rd St
- 9809 Avalon Blvd
- 327 E 101st St
- 9500 S Spring St
- 235 E Colden Ave
- 239 E Colden Ave
- 231 E Colden Ave
- 243 E Colden Ave
- 227 E Colden Ave
- 247 E Colden Ave
- 223 E Colden Ave
- 234 E 95th St
- 228 E 95th St
- 238 E 95th St
- 219 E Colden Ave
- 228 E Colden Ave
- 224 E 95th St
- 242 E 95th St
- 244 1/2 E Colden Ave
- 220 E 95th St
- 246 E 95th St
- 215 E Colden Ave
- 238 E Colden Ave
- 230 E Colden Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.