Estimated Value: $518,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Milgeo Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently priced at $518,500, approximately $403 per square foot. 232 E Milgeo Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Gs Strategies Inc
Bought by
Alaniz Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Jacoba Vanden Bosch
Bought by
Vandenbosch Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaniz Manuel | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vandenbosch Henry | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandenbosch Henry | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $968 | $68,587 | $10,533 | $58,054 |
| 2019 | $955 | $67,243 | $10,327 | $56,916 |
| 2018 | $943 | $65,925 | $10,125 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $928 | $64,633 | $9,927 | $54,706 |
| 2016 | $916 | $63,367 | $9,733 | $53,634 |
| 2014 | $889 | $61,193 | $9,399 | $51,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map