232 E Strawberry Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,862,000 - $2,553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Strawberry Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,181,624, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 232 E Strawberry Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Lisa
Bought by
Rodriguez Lisa N and The Lisa N Rodriguez 2018 Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Miravalle Marc D and Miravalle Sharon K
Bought by
Miravalle Marc D and Miravalle Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Miravalle Marc D and Rodriguez Lisa
Bought by
Miravalle Marc D and Rodriguez Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Miravalle Secundo & Kenny Family Trust and Miravalle Secundo
Bought by
Miravalle Secundo and The Secundo & Kenny Miravalle 1992 Famil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Lisa N | -- | None Available | |
| Miravalle Marc D | -- | None Available | |
| Miravalle Marc D | -- | None Available | |
| Miravalle Secundo | -- | -- | |
| Miravalle Secundo | -- | -- | |
| Miravalle Secundo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $142,549 | $49,013 | $93,536 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $139,755 | $48,053 | $91,702 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $137,014 | $47,110 | $89,904 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $134,329 | $46,187 | $88,142 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $131,695 | $45,281 | $86,414 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $130,345 | $44,817 | $85,528 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $127,789 | $43,938 | $83,851 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $125,284 | $43,077 | $82,207 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $122,829 | $42,233 | $80,596 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $120,421 | $41,405 | $79,016 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $118,612 | $40,783 | $77,829 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $116,288 | $39,984 | $76,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map