244 E Strawberry Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,035,000 - $2,807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$1,134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Strawberry Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,465,626, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 244 E Strawberry Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Omi George and Omi Kiyoko
Bought by
The George & Kiyoko Omi Living Trust and Omi Kiyoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,740
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Omi George M and Omi Kiyoko S
Bought by
Omi George and Omi Kiyoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Omi George M and Omi Kiyoko S
Bought by
Omi George M and Omi Kiyoko S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,200
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Omi George M and Omi Kiyoko S
Bought by
Omi George M and Omi Kiyoko S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Omi George Minoru and Omi Kiyoko S
Bought by
The George & Kiyoko Omi Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The George & Kiyoko Omi Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Omi George | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Omi George | -- | None Available | |
| Omi George M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Omi George M | -- | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Omi George M | -- | First American Title | |
| Omi George M | -- | First American Title | |
| The George & Kiyoko Omi Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Omi George | $367,740 | |
| Closed | Omi George | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Omi George M | $234,200 | |
| Closed | Omi George M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $171,582 | $53,309 | $118,273 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $168,217 | $52,263 | $115,954 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $164,920 | $51,239 | $113,681 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $161,686 | $50,234 | $111,452 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $158,517 | $49,250 | $109,267 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $156,892 | $48,745 | $108,147 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $153,815 | $47,789 | $106,026 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $150,800 | $46,852 | $103,948 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $147,844 | $45,934 | $101,910 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $144,945 | $45,033 | $99,912 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $142,768 | $44,357 | $98,411 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $139,972 | $43,488 | $96,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map