232 Kingsbridge Rd Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $559,421 - $610,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Kingsbridge Rd, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $578,355, approximately $163 per square foot. 232 Kingsbridge Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, Madison Avenue Elementary, and Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Row Andrew David and Row Nicola
Bought by
Shrestha Sanjib D and Shrestha Soni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Robinson B Lyle and Robinson Bridget H
Bought by
Row Andrew David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,075
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Sanjib D | -- | None Available | |
| Row Andrew David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records