232 Knudson St Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $80,729 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Knudson St, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $143,682, approximately $105 per square foot. 232 Knudson St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School and Sleepy Eye Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Southpoint Federal Credit Union and Southpoint Financial Credit Union
Bought by
Johnson Dean D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dean D | $19,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $17,000 | $3,100 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $17,100 | $3,100 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $796 | $17,200 | $3,100 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $145 | $15,700 | $3,000 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $132 | $15,700 | $3,000 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $130 | $13,900 | $900 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $124 | $13,600 | $900 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $172 | $13,000 | $900 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $126 | $15,500 | $900 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $166 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map