232 Laurel Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,021,753 - $1,286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Laurel Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,152,438, approximately $841 per square foot. 232 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Cavallo Peter and Cavallo Kaori
Bought by
Cavallo Family Trust and Cavallo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Edwin E
Bought by
Cavallo Peter and Cavallo Kaori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Epp David Ryan and Mitchell Edwin E
Bought by
Mitchell Edwin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cavallo Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cavallo Peter | $215,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mitchell Edwin E | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Mitchell Edwin E | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavallo Peter | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $350,140 | $238,752 | $111,388 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $343,275 | $234,071 | $109,204 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $336,545 | $229,482 | $107,063 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $329,947 | $224,983 | $104,964 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $323,478 | $220,572 | $102,906 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $313,885 | $214,031 | $99,854 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $307,732 | $209,835 | $97,897 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $295,785 | $201,688 | $94,097 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $291,343 | $198,659 | $92,684 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $285,637 | $194,768 | $90,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map