232 N Cedar St Unit 1 Glendale, CA 91206
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 N Cedar St Unit 1, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $656,455, approximately $577 per square foot. 232 N Cedar St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Grigoryan Tatiana and Grigoryan Armen R
Bought by
Arutyunyan Sussana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,936
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$594,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Hipolito Soledad
Bought by
Grigoryan Tatiana and Grigoryan Armen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arutyunyan Sussana | $195,000 | -- | |
| Grigoryan Tatiana | $108,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arutyunyan Sussana | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigoryan Tatiana | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $288,051 | $133,539 | $154,512 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $282,404 | $130,921 | $151,483 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $276,867 | $128,354 | $148,513 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $271,439 | $125,838 | $145,601 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $266,118 | $123,371 | $142,747 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $258,226 | $119,712 | $138,514 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $253,164 | $117,365 | $135,799 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $243,335 | $112,808 | $130,527 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $239,681 | $111,114 | $128,567 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $234,987 | $108,938 | $126,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map