232 Sutters Mill Irvine, CA 92602
Orchard Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,952,000 - $2,855,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Sutters Mill, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,574,102, approximately $911 per square foot. 232 Sutters Mill is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, Arnold O. Beckman High School, and Northwood Montessori Of Irvine.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Judy Cheng
Bought by
Ching Yueh Liang And Judy Cheng Family Trust and Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/California Llc
Bought by
Cheng Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Judy | $1,487,500 | First American Title Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,167 | $1,499,248 | $1,203,528 | $295,720 |
| 2024 | $20,167 | $1,469,851 | $1,179,929 | $289,922 |
| 2023 | $19,763 | $1,441,031 | $1,156,793 | $284,238 |
| 2022 | $19,491 | $1,412,776 | $1,134,111 | $278,665 |
| 2021 | $13,267 | $814,286 | $814,286 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $17,332 | $17,332 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map