232 Tern Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Tern Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $838,194, approximately $433 per square foot. 232 Tern Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Kevin R and Sazalar Virginia
Bought by
Johnson Kevin Raymond and Salazar Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
North Star Partners
Bought by
Johnson Kevin R and Salazar Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kevin Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Kevin R | $211,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Kevin R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $359,456 | $118,965 | $240,491 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $345,500 | $114,347 | $231,153 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $338,726 | $112,105 | $226,621 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $332,085 | $109,907 | $222,178 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $328,681 | $108,781 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $322,238 | $106,649 | $215,589 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $315,920 | $104,558 | $211,362 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $309,726 | $102,508 | $207,218 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $303,654 | $100,499 | $203,155 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $299,094 | $98,990 | $200,104 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $293,236 | $97,051 | $196,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map