232 Walker Dr Kernville, CA 93238
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $228,601
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Walker Dr, Kernville, CA 93238 and is currently estimated at $185,400, approximately $259 per square foot. 232 Walker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Allen and Edwards Tonya
Bought by
Edwards Levi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,632
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Gillispie Nina Charlene and Gillispie Harvey H
Bought by
Edwards Allen and Edwards Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Gillispie Nina Charlene H
Bought by
Gillispie Nina Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Gillispie Harvey H and Gillispie Nina C
Bought by
Gillispie Harvey H and Gillispie Nina Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Levi | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Edwards Allen | $80,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gillispie Nina Charlene | -- | None Available | |
| Gillispie Harvey H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Levi | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Allen | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $113,861 | $58,212 | $55,649 |
| 2024 | $800 | $84,896 | $21,224 | $63,672 |
| 2023 | $800 | $83,232 | $20,808 | $62,424 |
| 2022 | $774 | $81,600 | $20,400 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $129,688 | $69,371 | $60,317 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $128,359 | $68,660 | $59,699 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $128,359 | $68,660 | $59,699 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $123,377 | $65,995 | $57,382 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $120,958 | $64,701 | $56,257 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $118,587 | $63,433 | $55,154 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $116,807 | $62,481 | $54,326 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $114,520 | $61,258 | $53,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map