232 Willowbend Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Willowbend Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $211,454, approximately $228 per square foot. 232 Willowbend Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Tonawanda Middle High School, and St. Amelia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Bullock Raymond W and Hurtubise Lynn E
Bought by
Park James W and Park Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park James W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $175,000 | $22,200 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $175,000 | $22,200 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $175,000 | $22,200 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $104,000 | $16,200 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $104,000 | $16,200 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $104,000 | $16,200 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $104,000 | $16,200 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $104,000 | $16,200 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $539 | $89,000 | $13,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $89,000 | $13,900 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $13,900 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $13,900 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map