2320 32nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 32nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $286,268, approximately $216 per square foot. 2320 32nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Mccaskill Keith R and Mccaskill Martha A
Bought by
Harrell Edward J and Harrell Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$175,385
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Mccaskill Willa D
Bought by
Mccaskill Keith R and Mccaskill Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Mccaskill Willa D
Bought by
Mccaskill Keith R and Mccaskill Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Mccaskill Martha A and Mccaskill Keith R
Bought by
Mccaskill Keith R and Mccaskill Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Edward J | $200,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Mccaskill Keith R | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccaskill Keith R | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Mccaskill Keith R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrell Edward J | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $178,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $168,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $163,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $158,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $156,689 | $25,000 | $131,689 |
| 2019 | $589 | $55,493 | $25,000 | $131,689 |
| 2018 | $0 | $54,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $53,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $252 | $52,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $51,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $53,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $547 | $52,850 | $12,500 | $40,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map