3215 22nd St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 22nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $260,493, approximately $202 per square foot. 3215 22nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Medina Jaime and Medina Amanda F
Bought by
Whitecomb Roland N and Whitecomb Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Ronald R and Hughes Kathleen
Bought by
Medina Jaime and Medina Amanda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitecomb Roland N | $42,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Medina Jaime | $180,000 | Title Insurors Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Jaime | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $148,000 | $45,900 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $143,750 | $45,900 | $97,850 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $128,382 | $45,000 | $83,382 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $97,738 | $37,500 | $60,238 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $94,874 | $37,500 | $57,374 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $90,987 | $37,500 | $53,487 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $76,659 | $22,500 | $54,159 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $73,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $64,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map