Estimated Value: $365,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Burnham St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $378,787, approximately $248 per square foot. 2320 Burnham St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Holeman Mona Celeste and Holeman Celeste Castillo
Bought by
Holeman Mona Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Holeman Virginia and Castillo Celeste
Bought by
Castillo Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Holeman Virginia B
Bought by
Holeman Virginia and Castillo Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holeman Mona Celeste | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castillo Celeste | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Holeman Virginia | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holeman Mona Celeste | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Celeste | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Holeman Virginia | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $100,354 | $16,596 | $83,758 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $96,458 | $15,952 | $80,506 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $94,568 | $15,640 | $78,928 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $92,715 | $15,334 | $77,381 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $91,765 | $15,177 | $76,588 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $89,967 | $14,880 | $75,087 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $88,204 | $14,589 | $73,615 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $86,475 | $14,303 | $72,172 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $84,780 | $14,023 | $70,757 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $83,508 | $13,813 | $69,695 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $81,873 | $13,543 | $68,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map