2320 E Grand Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 E Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $463,446, approximately $594 per square foot. 2320 E Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Daniels Logan Ryan and Kramer Kristi H
Bought by
Daniels Logan Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,810
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Bash Kurt Joseph
Bought by
Kramer Kristi H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Bash Kristi H and Kramer Kristi H
Bought by
Bash Kurt Joseph and Bash Kristi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Murufas Mark A
Bought by
Kramer Kristi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Logan Ryan | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Kramer Kristi H | -- | None Available | |
| Bash Kurt Joseph | $11,235 | Chicago | |
| Kramer Kristi H | $138,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Logan Ryan | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Bash Kurt Joseph | $131,400 | |
| Closed | Kramer Kristi H | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $695 | $464,600 | $348,100 | $116,500 |
| 2025 | $3,511 | $437,200 | $326,300 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $408,800 | $298,400 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $439,000 | $303,300 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $329,300 | $214,700 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $276,200 | $175,100 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $245,600 | $145,400 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $208,200 | $118,400 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $149,400 | $92,200 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $149,800 | $94,800 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $128,400 | $79,400 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $104,500 | $56,300 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map