2320 Middletown Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,975,507 - $2,154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$1,614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Middletown Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,035,377, approximately $1,614 per square foot. 2320 Middletown Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Kim Tae Yong and Kim Kwi Son
Bought by
Tae Kwi Kim Trust and Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tae Kwi Kim Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $459,915 | $183,963 | $275,952 |
| 2024 | $7,643 | $450,898 | $180,356 | $270,542 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $442,058 | $176,820 | $265,238 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $433,391 | $173,353 | $260,038 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $424,894 | $169,954 | $254,940 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $420,538 | $168,212 | $252,326 |
| 2019 | $6,790 | $412,293 | $164,914 | $247,379 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $404,210 | $161,681 | $242,529 |
| 2017 | $6,500 | $396,285 | $158,511 | $237,774 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $388,515 | $155,403 | $233,112 |
| 2015 | $5,686 | $382,680 | $153,069 | $229,611 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $375,185 | $150,071 | $225,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map