2320 Rosebud Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Rosebud Dr, Billings, MT 59102. 2320 Rosebud Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Miles Avenue School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Lambrecht John J and Lambrecht Paula S
Bought by
Hawkins David C and Hawkins Barbara K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,745 | $798,800 | $154,964 | $643,836 |
| 2024 | $10,745 | $799,200 | $111,127 | $688,073 |
| 2023 | $10,728 | $799,200 | $111,127 | $688,073 |
| 2022 | $11,629 | $770,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,006 | $770,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,598 | $707,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,108 | $707,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,135 | $696,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,882 | $696,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,427 | $670,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,790 | $688,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $68,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map