2321 8th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 8th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,309,000, approximately $800 per square foot. 2321 8th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Mejia Juan and Mejia Maria Socorro
Bought by
The Juan Mejia & Maria Socorro Mejia Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Mejia Juan and Mejia Maria Socorro
Bought by
Mejia Juan and Mejia Maria Socorro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Juan Mejia & Maria Socorro Mejia Liv | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $39,473 | $22,801 | $16,672 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $38,699 | $22,354 | $16,345 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $37,940 | $21,916 | $16,024 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $37,196 | $21,486 | $15,710 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $36,467 | $21,065 | $15,402 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $36,093 | $20,849 | $15,244 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $35,385 | $20,440 | $14,945 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $34,691 | $20,039 | $14,652 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $34,011 | $19,646 | $14,365 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $33,344 | $19,261 | $14,083 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $32,844 | $18,972 | $13,872 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $32,200 | $18,600 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map