2321 Edgebrook Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $392,238, approximately $287 per square foot. 2321 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Meadows Kenneth B and Meadows Bridget M
Bought by
Meadows Bridget M and Meadows Kenneth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,815
Outstanding Balance
$203,312
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Wheat Lawrence
Bought by
Wheat Velma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Wheat Velma and Meadows Donald L
Bought by
Meadows Kenneth Brian and Meadows Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Meadows Ermal
Bought by
Meadows Ermal and Wheat Velma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Bridget M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wheat Velma | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meadows Donald | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meadows Kenneth Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Ermal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Bridget M | $221,815 | |
| Closed | Meadows Donald | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $196,509 | $85,568 | $110,941 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $192,657 | $83,891 | $108,766 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $188,881 | $82,247 | $106,634 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $185,179 | $80,635 | $104,544 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $181,549 | $79,054 | $102,495 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $179,689 | $78,244 | $101,445 |
| 2019 | $677 | $67,292 | $23,402 | $43,890 |
| 2018 | $643 | $65,974 | $22,944 | $43,030 |
| 2017 | $626 | $64,682 | $22,495 | $42,187 |
| 2016 | $612 | $63,414 | $22,054 | $41,360 |
| 2015 | $603 | $62,462 | $21,723 | $40,739 |
| 2014 | $592 | $61,239 | $21,298 | $39,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map