2321 Lions Gate Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Lions Gate Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,021,925, approximately $387 per square foot. 2321 Lions Gate Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Guizar Maria G
Bought by
Mar Ia Graciela Guizar Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Ia Graciela Guizar Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $378,484 | $132,462 | $246,022 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $371,063 | $129,864 | $241,199 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $363,788 | $127,318 | $236,470 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $356,655 | $124,821 | $231,834 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $349,662 | $122,373 | $227,289 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $346,078 | $121,119 | $224,959 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $339,294 | $118,745 | $220,549 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $332,642 | $116,417 | $216,225 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $326,121 | $114,135 | $211,986 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $319,728 | $111,898 | $207,830 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $314,927 | $110,218 | $204,709 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $308,760 | $108,060 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map