2322 Madrone St Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Madrone St, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $419,191, approximately $255 per square foot. 2322 Madrone St is a home with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School and Sutter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Smith John Michael and Smith Marilee
Bought by
Applegarth/Estrada Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,148
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applegarth/Estrada Inc | $45,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Applegarth/Estrada Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $294,289 | $63,968 | $230,321 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $288,519 | $62,714 | $225,805 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $282,863 | $61,485 | $221,378 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $277,318 | $60,280 | $217,038 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $271,897 | $59,108 | $212,789 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $269,108 | $58,502 | $210,606 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $263,832 | $57,355 | $206,477 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $258,659 | $56,230 | $202,429 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $253,588 | $55,128 | $198,460 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $248,400 | $48,600 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map