2322 Midwick Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,925,905
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Midwick Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,499,968, approximately $987 per square foot. 2322 Midwick Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Ghekiere Hans and Ghekiere Julia
Bought by
Ghekiere Hans and Ghekiere Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Ghekiere Hans P and Ghekiere Julia Y
Bought by
Ghekiere Hans P and Ghekiere Julia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,446
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,109,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Thorbourn Dennis O and Thorbourn Nancy R
Bought by
Ghekiere Hans P and Ghekiere Julie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghekiere Hans | -- | None Available | |
| Ghekiere Hans P | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Ghekiere Hans P | $242,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghekiere Hans P | $615,000 | |
| Closed | Ghekiere Hans P | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 | $645,673 | $293,631 | $352,042 |
| 2024 | $7,942 | $633,014 | $287,874 | $345,140 |
| 2023 | $7,775 | $620,603 | $282,230 | $338,373 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $608,436 | $276,697 | $331,739 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $596,507 | $271,272 | $325,235 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $578,817 | $263,227 | $315,590 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $567,468 | $258,066 | $309,402 |
| 2016 | $6,566 | $545,435 | $248,046 | $297,389 |
| 2015 | $6,495 | $537,243 | $244,321 | $292,922 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $526,721 | $239,536 | $287,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map